Is Leo Chile Pufeed Wheat Snacks, Chile Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT SODIUM BICARBONATE, YELLOW 6, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, CORN AND/OR PALM OLEIN), SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, VEGETABLE OIL CANOLA, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING), ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED 40 LAKE, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR YELLOW 6 LAKE, PAPRIKA OLEORESINS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR BLUE 1 LAKE, BHT).
Check Leo Chile Pufeed Wheat Snacks, Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leo Chile Pufeed Wheat Snacks, Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Chips · Cracker


