Is LEON Waffle Fries 550g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (77%), Coating (12%) (Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gluten-Free * Oat Flour, Salt, Spices (Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Cumin Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract: Paprika, Natural Black Pepper Flavour), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), *Oats used in this product are Gluten-free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamination by Cereals containing Gluten
Check LEON Waffle Fries 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEON Waffle Fries 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


