Is Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili, 6 Ounce Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • imitation chicken soup seasoning

imitation chicken soup seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Celery, Green Chilies, Tomatoes, Corn, Parsley, Potatoes, D-hy Pinto Beans And Good Seasonings (Chili Powder, Imitation Chicken Soup Seasoning(vegetable Base), Granulated Onion And Garlic, A Little Black Pepper And A Few Hot Peppers!)

Check Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili, 6 Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili, 6 Ounce Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Box

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep