Is Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili, 6 Ounce Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- imitation chicken soup seasoning
imitation chicken soup seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Celery, Green Chilies, Tomatoes, Corn, Parsley, Potatoes, D-hy Pinto Beans And Good Seasonings (Chili Powder, Imitation Chicken Soup Seasoning(vegetable Base), Granulated Onion And Garlic, A Little Black Pepper And A Few Hot Peppers!)
Check Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili, 6 Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili, 6 Ounce Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili, 6 Ounce Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Box


