Is LEO'S GLUTEN FREE, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM RAVIOLI Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG, XANTHAN GUM, WATER. FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED POTATOES (100% POTATOES), NATURAL MUSHROOM BASE (SAUTEED MUSHROOM, SEA SALT, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, ANNATTO), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SPICE & VEGETABLE EXTRACT), SALT, AND SPICES.

Check LEO'S GLUTEN FREE, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish