Is Les Aliments Food Market M&M Blueberry Bloss Cheezecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy-free Filling (water, Vegetable Oil Blend [soybean, Palm, Olive], Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Tofu, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Gum Blend [locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose, Xanthan, Carrageenan], Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt), Sugars (granulated Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup), Blueberries, Tofu (water, Soybeans, Gluconolactone, Magnesium Chloride), Gluten-free Flour Blend (tapioca, Brown Rice, Chickpeas, Sorghum, Arrowroot, Xanthan Gum), Palm Oil Shortening, Soy Milk (filtered Water, Soybeans, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals [calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Ergocalciferol, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride]), Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Vanilla Bean Paste (sugar, Water, Pure Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans), Lemon Juice, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Les Aliments Food Market M&M Blueberry Bloss Cheezecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast