Is Les Aliments Johnvince Popcorn Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar), Popcorn, Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Whey Powder, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy, Milk. May contain Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Les Aliments Johnvince Popcorn Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Aliments Johnvince Popcorn Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


