Is Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked basmati rice (water, basmati rice), Cooked seasoned chicken (chicken breast fillets, water, modified com starch, sodium phosphate, salt), Water, Carrots, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, pineapple juice [pineapple juice, ascorbicacid], concentrated orange juice), Broccoli, Soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), Red bell peppers, Ginger puree, Modified corn starch, Beef flavour (roasted beef including beef juices, salt, flavour, potato flour, caramel colour, corn oil, paprika), Modified tapioca starch, Canola oil, Sesame oil, Soy sauce powder (soy sauce [soybeans, wheat, salt], maltodextrin), Yeast extract, White vinegar, Potassium chloride, Caramel colour, Spice extracts.

Check Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch