Is Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked basmati rice (water, basmati rice), Cooked seasoned chicken (chicken breast fillets, water, modified com starch, sodium phosphate, salt), Water, Carrots, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, pineapple juice [pineapple juice, ascorbicacid], concentrated orange juice), Broccoli, Soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), Red bell peppers, Ginger puree, Modified corn starch, Beef flavour (roasted beef including beef juices, salt, flavour, potato flour, caramel colour, corn oil, paprika), Modified tapioca starch, Canola oil, Sesame oil, Soy sauce powder (soy sauce [soybeans, wheat, salt], maltodextrin), Yeast extract, White vinegar, Potassium chloride, Caramel colour, Spice extracts.

Check Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch