Is Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified com starch
- soy sauce
- beef flavour
- flavour
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked basmati rice (water, basmati rice), Cooked seasoned chicken (chicken breast fillets, water, modified com starch, sodium phosphate, salt), Water, Carrots, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, pineapple juice [pineapple juice, ascorbicacid], concentrated orange juice), Broccoli, Soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), Red bell peppers, Ginger puree, Modified corn starch, Beef flavour (roasted beef including beef juices, salt, flavour, potato flour, caramel colour, corn oil, paprika), Modified tapioca starch, Canola oil, Sesame oil, Soy sauce powder (soy sauce [soybeans, wheat, salt], maltodextrin), Yeast extract, White vinegar, Potassium chloride, Caramel colour, Spice extracts.
Check Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Aliments M&M Food Market Chicken Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


