Is Evol Teriyaki Chicken Gluten Free?

Description
Evol Teriyaki Chicken is a single serve meal that includes brown rice and red and green bell peppers. The dish is made with an insanely tasty teriyaki sauce. While one person considers the product overpriced, another person believes it is a ripoff. Overall, Evol Teriyaki Chicken offers a convenient and flavorful option for those looking for a quick and satisfying meal.

Description
Evol Teriyaki Chicken is a single serve meal that includes brown rice and red and green bell peppers. The dish is made with an insanely tasty teriyaki sauce. While one person considers the product overpriced, another person believes it is a ripoff. Overall, Evol Teriyaki Chicken offers a convenient and flavorful option for those looking for a quick and satisfying meal.
Ingredients
Brown Rice (indicates Certified Organic Ingredient), Grilled Chicken (chicken, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Broccoli, Carrots, Snap Peas, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Water, Gluten-free Tamari Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans Indicates Certified Organic Ingredient, Salt, Vinegar (indicates Certified Organic Ingredient)), Brown Sugar, Honey, Corn Starch, Ginger, Garlic. Contains Soy
Check Evol Teriyaki Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evol Teriyaki Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Evol Teriyaki Chicken is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


