Is Les Aliments M&M Food Market Fall Of The Bone Smoky Barbecue Back Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork back ribs
- natural flavour
pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BACK RIBS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES AND SEASONINGS (MUSTARD), SALT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKE.
Check Les Aliments M&M Food Market Fall Of The Bone Smoky Barbecue Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Aliments M&M Food Market Fall Of The Bone Smoky Barbecue Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


