Is Les desserts Sublime Desserts Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried yolk
  • dried albumen
  • liquid whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Puffs (modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose-fructose, Glucose, Liquid Whole Egg, Flour, Palm And Coconut Oils, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Artificial Flavour, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Carbonate, Colour), Brownie (brownie Mix [sugar, Flour, Vegetable Oil, Shortening (palm And Canola Oils), Cocoa, Dried Yolk, Dried Albumen (yeast, Citric Acid), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminosilicate], Water, Vegetable Oil), Glaze (sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Tilapia Gelatin, Artificial Flavour), White Chocolate Curls (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Flavour). Contains Wheat, Milk,Egg, Soy and Fish Gelatin. It may also contain Hazelnuts and Almond.

Check Les desserts Sublime Desserts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go