Is Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich coffee-flavored gelato studded with irregular chocolate chips offers a smooth, dense texture and pronounced roast notes; customers report consistent creaminess and satisfying chip distribution. Common uses include scooping into bowls, topping desserts, assembling affogatos, or pairing with baked goods for a coffee-forward frozen treat enjoyed directly from the pint.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugarâ , Egg Yolks, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Water, Dextroseâ , Cream, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Coffee, Soybean Oilâ , Egg Whites, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. â Non-Gmo. Contains Egg, Milk And Soy.

Check Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go