Is Les desserts Sublime Desserts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish gelatin
- tilapia gelatin
- calcium carbonate
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
fish gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Puffs (modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose-fructose, Glucose, Liquid Whole Egg, Flour, Palm And Coconut Oils, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Artificial Flavour, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Carbonate, Colour), Brownie (brownie Mix [sugar, Flour, Vegetable Oil, Shortening (palm And Canola Oils), Cocoa, Dried Yolk, Dried Albumen (yeast, Citric Acid), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminosilicate], Water, Vegetable Oil), Glaze (sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Tilapia Gelatin, Artificial Flavour), White Chocolate Curls (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Flavour). Contains Wheat, Milk,Egg, Soy and Fish Gelatin. It may also contain Hazelnuts and Almond.
Check Les desserts Sublime Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les desserts Sublime Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Breyers CarbSmart Creamy Fudge Cholocate Ice Cream Bars Frozen Desserts, 6 Count
Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz
ENERGY GEL, LEMON SUBLIME
About this product
Snack · Piece


