Is Les Tablettes au chocolat blanc Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate blanc 48% (sucre, beurre de cacao, poudre de lait entier, poudre de lait écrémé, lactose en poudre, matière grasse de lait anhydre, émulsifiant: lécithines (soja), arôme naturel de vanille), farine de blé 36,4%, sucre, beurre pâtissier 6,5%, sirop de glucose-fructose, sel, poudre à lever: carbonates d'ammonium - carbonates de sodium - diphosphates, acidifiant: acide citrique. Peut contenir des traces de fruits à coque.

Check Les Tablettes au chocolat blanc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaMilky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDessertSandwich