Is Les Trois Petits Cochons Gherkins Sour Baby Cornichons - 12.4 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Small sour gherkins offer a bright, tangy flavor and crisp, firm texture, commonly used as cocktail garnishes, charcuterie accoutrements, sandwich toppings, or snack accompaniments; customers note consistent crunch and pronounced tartness, appreciating jar convenience and versatility, while some reviews mention occasional variability in sour intensity and piece size and availability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small sour gherkins offer a bright, tangy flavor and crisp, firm texture, commonly used as cocktail garnishes, charcuterie accoutrements, sandwich toppings, or snack accompaniments; customers note consistent crunch and pronounced tartness, appreciating jar convenience and versatility, while some reviews mention occasional variability in sour intensity and piece size and availability.
Ingredients
Cornichons, Water, Vinegar (Non-GMO), Salt, Onions, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Natural Flavor
Check Les Trois Petits Cochons Gherkins Sour Baby Cornichons - 12.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Trois Petits Cochons Gherkins Sour Baby Cornichons - 12.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Les Trois Petits Cochons Gherkins Sour Baby Cornichons - 12.4 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


