Is Les Trois Petits Cochons Gherkins Sour Baby Cornichons - 12.4 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Small sour gherkins offer a bright, tangy flavor and crisp, firm texture, commonly used as cocktail garnishes, charcuterie accoutrements, sandwich toppings, or snack accompaniments; customers note consistent crunch and pronounced tartness, appreciating jar convenience and versatility, while some reviews mention occasional variability in sour intensity and piece size and availability.

Description
Small sour gherkins offer a bright, tangy flavor and crisp, firm texture, commonly used as cocktail garnishes, charcuterie accoutrements, sandwich toppings, or snack accompaniments; customers note consistent crunch and pronounced tartness, appreciating jar convenience and versatility, while some reviews mention occasional variability in sour intensity and piece size and availability.
Ingredients
Cornichons, Water, Vinegar (Non-GMO), Salt, Onions, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Natural Flavor
Check Les Trois Petits Cochons Gherkins Sour Baby Cornichons - 12.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Trois Petits Cochons Gherkins Sour Baby Cornichons - 12.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Les Trois Petits Cochons Gherkins Sour Baby Cornichons - 12.4 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


