Is Lesley Stowe Raincoast Oat Crisps Crackers Oat And Cranberry - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Chia Seeds, Leavening (Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Refinery Syrup, Honey, Citric Acid
Check Lesley Stowe Raincoast Oat Crisps Crackers Oat And Cranberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesley Stowe Raincoast Oat Crisps Crackers Oat And Cranberry - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lesley Stowe Raincoast Oat Crisps Crackers Oat And Cranberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


