Is Lesley Stowe Raincoast Crisps Fig And Olive Flavor, 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp artisanal wafers provide a crunchy, delicate bite with sweet-fruity notes and subtle briny accents; reviewers report balanced sweet‑savory flavor, visible inclusions and briny specks, frequent use on cheese boards, charcuterie platters, and with spreads; some note fragility while praising gourmet pairing versatility, widely enjoyed for entertaining and snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (unbleached wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dried figs (coated with rice flour), pumpkin seeds, flax seeds, kalamata olives (with sea salt, acetic acid, olive oil), sesame seeds, organic skim milk, brown sugar, leavening (baking soda), refinery syrup, sea salt, honey, citric acid

Check Lesley Stowe Raincoast Crisps Fig And Olive Flavor, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lesley Stowe Raincoast Crisps Fig And Olive Flavor, 5.3 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping