Is Lesley Stowe Raincoast Oat Crisps Crackers Oat And Cranberry - 5.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- organic skim milk
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Chia Seeds, Leavening (Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Refinery Syrup, Honey, Citric Acid
Check Lesley Stowe Raincoast Oat Crisps Crackers Oat And Cranberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesley Stowe Raincoast Oat Crisps Crackers Oat And Cranberry - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lesley Stowe Raincoast Oat Crisps Crackers Oat And Cranberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


