Is Lesser Evil Organic Air Popped Popcorn, Himalayan Pink Salt, 0.46 oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy popcorn offers a subtle savory finish and a crisp, delicate texture. Commonly eaten as a single-serve snack for movie nights, travel, or lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent crunch and portable packaging, while some mention variable freshness and small portion size across packs and occasional mixed taste preferences reported overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Non-gmo Popcorn,organic Coconut Oil,himalayan Salt. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy Ingredients.

Check Lesser Evil Organic Air Popped Popcorn, Himalayan Pink Salt, 0.46 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lesser Evil Organic Air Popped Popcorn, Himalayan Pink Salt, 0.46 oz (Case of 12) is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartCentral MarketThrive MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go