Is Lesser Evil Popcorn Real Organic Cheddar Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, tangy cheddar flavor and crisp, airy kernels provide a crunchy snack experience commonly enjoyed during movies or parties. Reviewers note strong cheesiness with a light powder coating, occasional clumping, and minimal greasiness. Often eaten straight from the bag, it’s also used as a crunchy topping for salads or gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
- organic yeast extract
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy cheddar flavor and crisp, airy kernels provide a crunchy snack experience commonly enjoyed during movies or parties. Reviewers note strong cheesiness with a light powder coating, occasional clumping, and minimal greasiness. Often eaten straight from the bag, it’s also used as a crunchy topping for salads or gatherings.
Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic White Cheddar Seasoning (organic Tapioca Solids, Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Flavor, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Skim Milk, Organic Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check Lesser Evil Popcorn Real Organic Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Popcorn Real Organic Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Lesser Evil Simple Acts Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


