Is LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • organic non-gmo popcorn

organic non-gmo popcorn

Dietitian note

Popcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-glazed popcorn offers a light, airy crunch with a noticeable crystalline coating that delivers a balanced sweet finish. Reviewers frequently note its consistent texture and portability, using it for casual snacking, movie nights, office treats, or sharing at gatherings. Packaging and flavor consistency are commonly mentioned in customer online comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Organic Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Coconut. Reduced In A Facility That Also Uses Milk Rung Ingredients.

Check LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Billion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go