Is LESSEREVIL, GOOD COOKIE, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- lecithin
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED UNSWEETENED CRANBERRIES, WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, EGG WHITES, FLAX SEEDS, BAKING POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, GANEDEN BC30 PROBIOTIC.
Check LESSEREVIL, GOOD COOKIE, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LESSEREVIL, GOOD COOKIE, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


