Is LESSEREVIL, GOOD COOKIE, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED UNSWEETENED CRANBERRIES, WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, EGG WHITES, FLAX SEEDS, BAKING POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, GANEDEN BC30 PROBIOTIC.

Check LESSEREVIL, GOOD COOKIE, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go