Is Lesserevil Paleo Puffs "No Cheese" Cheesiness Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Flavor, Organic Baker's Yeast Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Spices. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Milk And Egg Ingredients.

Check Lesserevil Paleo Puffs "No Cheese" Cheesiness against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go