Is Let It Snow Snowy Winterberry 3 Bath Fizzies Whith Shea Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, canola oil, water, fragrance PEG-180, butyrospermum parkII [shea] butter, maltodextrin, sodium benzoate, benzyl benzoate, alpha-isomethyl ionone, yellow 6 [CI 15985], red 40 [CI 16035], red 22 [CI 45380].
Check Let It Snow Snowy Winterberry 3 Bath Fizzies Whith Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Let It Snow Snowy Winterberry 3 Bath Fizzies Whith Shea Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Piece


