Is Let It Snow Snowy Winterberry 3 Bath Fizzies Whith Shea Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fragrance peg-180
fragrance peg-180
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, canola oil, water, fragrance PEG-180, butyrospermum parkII [shea] butter, maltodextrin, sodium benzoate, benzyl benzoate, alpha-isomethyl ionone, yellow 6 [CI 15985], red 40 [CI 16035], red 22 [CI 45380].
Check Let It Snow Snowy Winterberry 3 Bath Fizzies Whith Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Let It Snow Snowy Winterberry 3 Bath Fizzies Whith Shea Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Piece


