Is Lets Do Organic [Edwards and Sons] Gluten Free Sugar Ice Cream Cones Are the Top Selling Gluten Free Ice Cream Cone [4 Pack] Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Demerara Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Expeller-pressed Palm Oil, Potato Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Allergy Information: Contains Soy, Net Weight: Net Wt 4,6 Oz 132G
Check Lets Do Organic [Edwards and Sons] Gluten Free Sugar Ice Cream Cones Are the Top Selling Gluten Free Ice Cream Cone [4 Pack] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lets Do Organic [Edwards and Sons] Gluten Free Sugar Ice Cream Cones Are the Top Selling Gluten Free Ice Cream Cone [4 Pack] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Lets Do Organic [Edwards and Sons] Gluten Free Sugar Ice Cream Cones Are the Top Selling Gluten Free Ice Cream Cone [4 Pack] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Unknown


