Is Let’s Do Organics 100% Organic Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 8 oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Let's Do Organics 100% Organic Shredded Coconut Unsweetened is a popular choice among consumers. People enjoy this coconut for its versatile uses in various recipes. It is highly regarded for its exceptional taste and is considered the best option available. Many customers specifically praise its suitability for cooking and making macaroons. Additionally, this coconut is naturally sweet, adding a delicious flavor to dishes. The product comes in an 8 oz size and is sold in a case of 12.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut (Shredded and Dehydrated)

Check Let’s Do Organics 100% Organic Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 8 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Let’s Do Organics 100% Organic Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 8 oz (Case of 12) is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking