Is Lets Do Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 4.6 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, toasty flavor with a crisp, wafer-like texture; commonly used as handheld cups for scooped ice cream, sundaes, and dessert toppings. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and adequate sturdiness for multiple scoops, occasional crumbling reported, and positive remarks about portion size and packaging convenience, also suitable for parties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Demerara Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Organic Expeller - Pressed Palm Oil, Potato Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Lets Do Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lets Do Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 4.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Cone

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping