Is Let's Hang Out S'more French Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, whole wheat flour, sunflower oil, coconut oil, brown sugar, cocoa powder processed with alkali, chocolate liquor, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milkfat, water, butter, corn starch, vanilla extract, honey, baking soda, cinnamon, natural flavors, sea salt, salt, sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin, milk, egg, wheat, tree nuts (coconut), soy

Check Let's Hang Out S'more French Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking