No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Roll Pastry (Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt), DUCK (19%), Onions, Hoisin Sauce [Water, Glucose Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Alcohol), Sugar, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Fennel, Aniseed, Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Thickener: Xanthan Gum], Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Spring Onion, Maize Starch, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Potato Starch.

Check Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch
Pescatarian? Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls | Spoonful