Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Roll Pastry (Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt), DUCK (19%), Onions, Hoisin Sauce [Water, Glucose Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Alcohol), Sugar, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Fennel, Aniseed, Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Thickener: Xanthan Gum], Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Spring Onion, Maize Starch, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Potato Starch.

Check Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch
Dairy Free? Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls | Spoonful