No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Roll Pastry (Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt), DUCK (19%), Onions, Hoisin Sauce [Water, Glucose Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Alcohol), Sugar, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Fennel, Aniseed, Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Thickener: Xanthan Gum], Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Spring Onion, Maize Starch, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Potato Starch.

Check Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch
Vegan? Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls | Spoonful