No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Roll Pastry (Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt), DUCK (19%), Onions, Hoisin Sauce [Water, Glucose Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Alcohol), Sugar, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Fennel, Aniseed, Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Thickener: Xanthan Gum], Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Spring Onion, Maize Starch, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Potato Starch.

Check Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch
Vegetarian? Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls | Spoonful