No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Roll Pastry (Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt), DUCK (19%), Onions, Hoisin Sauce [Water, Glucose Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Alcohol), Sugar, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Fennel, Aniseed, Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Thickener: Xanthan Gum], Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Spring Onion, Maize Starch, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Potato Starch.

Check Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch
Gluten Free? Let's Party 10 Duck Spring Rolls | Spoonful