Is lets party yultimate log Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- ke making compam cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ke making compam cream (milk), pasteurised egg, wheat flour, dark chocolate (896) (sugar, cocoa mass*, cocoa butter", milk fat, flavourning, emulsifier, soya lecithiìn), chocolate drops (sugar, cocoa mass“, cocoa butter*, emulsifier, soya lecithin), invert sugar syrup, water, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder", milk chocolate (196) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass* emulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass", milk fat, flavouring, emulsifier, soya lecithin), humectant: sorbitol, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, beef gelatine, fructose, flavouring, wheat starch, acidity regulators: sodium citrates, gitric acid, raising agent: sodium carbonates, salt, "rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, refrigerator or oth best before end: see front of pack, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, no artifical colours or flavourings, 540ge wature cocoa kee
Check lets party yultimate log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lets party yultimate log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf


