Is lets party yultimate log Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- pasteurised egg
- ke making compam cream
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sorbitol
- milk chocolate
- chocolate drops
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ke making compam cream (milk), pasteurised egg, wheat flour, dark chocolate (896) (sugar, cocoa mass*, cocoa butter", milk fat, flavourning, emulsifier, soya lecithiìn), chocolate drops (sugar, cocoa mass“, cocoa butter*, emulsifier, soya lecithin), invert sugar syrup, water, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder", milk chocolate (196) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass* emulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass", milk fat, flavouring, emulsifier, soya lecithin), humectant: sorbitol, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, beef gelatine, fructose, flavouring, wheat starch, acidity regulators: sodium citrates, gitric acid, raising agent: sodium carbonates, salt, "rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, refrigerator or oth best before end: see front of pack, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, no artifical colours or flavourings, 540ge wature cocoa kee
Check lets party yultimate log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lets party yultimate log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf


