Is lets party yultimate log Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • beef gelatine
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • sorbitol

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ke making compam cream (milk), pasteurised egg, wheat flour, dark chocolate (896) (sugar, cocoa mass*, cocoa butter", milk fat, flavourning, emulsifier, soya lecithiìn), chocolate drops (sugar, cocoa mass“, cocoa butter*, emulsifier, soya lecithin), invert sugar syrup, water, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder", milk chocolate (196) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass* emulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass", milk fat, flavouring, emulsifier, soya lecithin), humectant: sorbitol, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, beef gelatine, fructose, flavouring, wheat starch, acidity regulators: sodium citrates, gitric acid, raising agent: sodium carbonates, salt, "rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, refrigerator or oth best before end: see front of pack, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, no artifical colours or flavourings, 540ge wature cocoa kee

Check lets party yultimate log against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking