Is lets party yultimate log Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • ke making compam cream
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate drops

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ke making compam cream (milk), pasteurised egg, wheat flour, dark chocolate (896) (sugar, cocoa mass*, cocoa butter", milk fat, flavourning, emulsifier, soya lecithiìn), chocolate drops (sugar, cocoa mass“, cocoa butter*, emulsifier, soya lecithin), invert sugar syrup, water, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder", milk chocolate (196) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass* emulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass", milk fat, flavouring, emulsifier, soya lecithin), humectant: sorbitol, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, beef gelatine, fructose, flavouring, wheat starch, acidity regulators: sodium citrates, gitric acid, raising agent: sodium carbonates, salt, "rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, refrigerator or oth best before end: see front of pack, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, no artifical colours or flavourings, 540ge wature cocoa kee

Check lets party yultimate log against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking