Is LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GRAPE TOMATOES, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, BACON BITS WITH AN AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING SALAD, BLT SALAD WITH CHICKEN & BACON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- +4 more
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, AVOCADO PULP [AVOCADO, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], TOMATO, SOUR CREAM [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GELATIN], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], LACTIC ACID, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), GRAPE TOMATOES, BACON (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), FOUR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), RED CABBAGE, CARROT.
Check LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GRAPE TOMATOES, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, BACON BITS WITH AN AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING SALAD, BLT SALAD WITH CHICKEN & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GRAPE TOMATOES, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, BACON BITS WITH AN AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING SALAD, BLT SALAD WITH CHICKEN & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH
Trader Joe's Caesar Salad With White Chicken Meat And Creamy Caesar Dressing
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


