Is CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milkfat
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- whey
- +1 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid); Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika [Color], Annatto Extract [Color]); Seasoning Blend (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic [Dried], Buttermilk [Dried], Salt, Whey [Dried], Tomatoes [Dried], Onions [Dried], Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sugar, Spice, Contains Less than 2% of Silicon Dioxide as an Anticaking Agent, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate); Bacon Bits with Added Hickory Smoke Flavor (Bacon [Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Smoke Flavor).
Check CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


