Is Levi Roots Jerk Coat 'n Cook Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion Pur�e, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Onion, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Red Scotch Bonnet Chilli Pur�e (2%) [Scotch Bonnet Chilli Peppers, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)], Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Modified Maize Starch, Ground Allspice (1%), Ground Black Pepper (1%), Thyme (0.6%), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Levi Roots Jerk Coat 'n Cook Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Levi Roots Jerk Coat 'n Cook Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Levi Roots Jerk Coat 'n Cook Sauce is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickOilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping


