Is LEVONI MORTADELLA, LB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
pork, pork fat, water, sea salt, sugar, spices, seasoning (yeast, salt, dextrose, natural flavor, maltodextrin), sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check LEVONI MORTADELLA, LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEVONI MORTADELLA, LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEVONI MORTADELLA, LB is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


