Is Levoni Mortadella With Truffle, By Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork fat
  • mortadella with truffle
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mortadella With Truffle (Pork, Pork Fat, Water, Truffles, Sea Salt, Sugar, Seasonings (Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin), Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite), Keep Refrigerated

Check Levoni Mortadella With Truffle, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Levoni Mortadella With Truffle, By Lb is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatySavoryNuttyRich
Texture
TenderSmoothOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking