Is LEVONI PROSCIUTTO COTTO SMOKED, LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- ham
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
- water
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham , cured with : Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Salt , Potassium Lactate , Sodium Diacetate , Dextrose , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check LEVONI PROSCIUTTO COTTO SMOKED, LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEVONI PROSCIUTTO COTTO SMOKED, LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
LEVONI PROSCIUTTO COTTO SMOKED, LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


