Is Lewis Bake Shop® Burger Special Recipe Buns 8 ct Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • contains 2% or less of the following: wheat gluten, salt, dough conditioners
  • flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)), Water, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Mono- And Diglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate (To Retain Freshness), Soy Flour, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate), Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sodium Alginate, Soy Lecithin

Check Lewis Bake Shop® Burger Special Recipe Buns 8 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Bake Shop® Burger Special Recipe Buns 8 ct Bag is available at 2 retailers

MeijerWalmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go