Is Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • resistant wheat starch
  • wheat protein

resistant wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, YEAST, ALLULOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM ACETATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking